Meet our staff

Our staff are hardworking and committed to providing our children with a good education. We have a senior leadership team of four with our class teaching staff providing leadership for year groups and subjects.

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Hedger, HeadteacherMr P Hedger 

Executive Headteacher

Miss S Gunner, Assistant HeadteacherMiss S Gunner

Assistant Headteacher


Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMiss D Briggs

Assistant Headteacher

 

Class Teachers and Subject Leaders

Mrs J Govier, Year 3 LeaderMrs J Govier

Year 3 Leader (3G)
PSHE Leader

Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMrs K Culver

Year 3 Teacher (3C)
Disadvantaged Children Champion

Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMiss M Hodges

Year 3 Teacher (3H)

Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMiss L Mansell

Year 3 Teacher (3M)

Miss C Turner, Year 4 LeaderMiss C Turner

Year 4 Leader (4T)
EAL Leader

Mr G Macauley, Computing LeaderMr G Macaulay

Year 4 Teacher (4M)
Computing Leader

Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMrs N Dolling

Year 4 Teacher (4D)
Maths Leader

Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMr G Wood

Year 4 Teacher (4W)

Miss A Saunders, Year 5 LeaderMiss A Saunders

Year 5 Leader (5AS)
Curriculum and Science Leader

Mr J Feinstein, Design and Technology LeaderMrs H Sonemann

Year 5 Teacher (5So)
SENDCo

Miss D Briggs, Assistant HeadteacherMiss V Holloway

Year 5 Teacher (5H)

Mr T Strange, Year 5 TeacherMr T Strange

Year 5 Teacher (5St)

Mr C Sawyers, Year 6 Leader
Mr C Sawyers

Year 6 Leader (6CS)
TLA Leader

Miss S Gunner, Assistant Headteacher
Miss S Gunner

Year 6 Teacher (6G)
Assistant Headteacher

Miss D Briggs, Assistant Headteacher

Miss D Briggs

Year 6 Teacher (6G)
Assistant Headteacher

Miss N Kelly, Year 5 TeacherMiss N Kelly

Year 6 Teacher (6K)

Mrs P Debordes, Modern Foreign Languages LeaderMrs P Debordes

Modern Foreign Languages Leader

Mrs D Haddock, Forest Schools and Eco Schools LeaderMrs D Haddock

Forest Schools and Eco Schools Leader

Mr M Warner, Physical Education TeacherMr M Warner

Physical Education Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants and Learning Support Assistants

Mrs C D'Agostaro, Teaching AssistantMrs C D’Agostaro

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hart, Teaching AssistantMrs S Hart

Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Davis, Teaching AssistantMrs L Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Sobecka, Teaching AssistantMrs J Sobecka

Teaching Assistant 

 Mrs D Walter-Simons
Mrs D Walter-Simons

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs L Martin

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr D Maillet, Higher Level Teaching AssistantMr D Maillet

Cover Supervisor

 

 

   
 

Extended Services Team

 

Mrs D Boeje, Extended Services ManagerMrs D Boeje

Extended Services Manager

Mrs A Godman, Extended Services AdministratorMrs A Godman

Extended Services Administrator

 

Support Staff

Miss C Graham, Office ManagerMiss C Graham

School Finance Manager

Miss D Abram, Office ManagerMiss D Abram

Office Manager

Mr J Aldous, Site Supervisor

Mr J Aldous

Site Supervisor